Wellborn Forest Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 276
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Wellborn Forest Products General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of semi-custom hardwood cabinets for home builders. The company's products include door styles, storage solutions, embellish designs, whisper-quiet soft-close hinges, concealed drawer glides, and dovetail joinery which are made of three wood species with glazed and semi-opaque finishes for the new construction and remodeling market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellborn Cabinet Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 2212 Airport Boulevard
  • Alexander City, AL 35010
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellborn Forest Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellborn Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellborn Forest Products Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Wellborn Chief Executive Officer
David Peek Chief Financial Officer & President
Wayne Culligan Vice President, Purchasing
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wellborn Forest Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellborn Forest Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellborn Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellborn Forest Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000000 16-Sep-2020 0000000000 Home Furnishings 000 00000000
To view Wellborn Forest Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Wellborn Forest Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000 0000000 Home Furnishings De Pere, WI 0000
To view Wellborn Forest Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »