Lander Tubular Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Lander Tubular Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metallic and plastic manipulated pipe assemblies intended for the automotive sector. The company uses tube manipulation, tube bending and jointing technology to produce coolant pipes, water pipes, oil system pipes, seat structures, IP beams and other associated assembled products, enabling clients to get stability and safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W Lander & Sons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Woodgate Business Park
  • Clapgate Lane
  • Birmingham B32 3ED
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lander Tubular Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lander Tubular Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lander Tubular Products Patents

Lander Tubular Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0521038-D0 Vehicle seat backrest tilt adjuster with pivoting tongue Inactive 14-Oct-2005
GB-0502723-D0 Shot-bolt multiposition latch Inactive 10-Feb-2005
GB-0404874-D0 Ratchet mechanism Inactive 04-Mar-2004
GB-0402465-D0 Height adjustable ratchet armrest Inactive 04-Feb-2004
GB-0323381-D0 Height adjustable armrest Inactive 04-Oct-2003
To view Lander Tubular Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Lander Tubular Products Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Leonard Mccartney-Palmer Managing Director
Michael Melvin Group Finance Director, IT Director & Board Member
John Mason Group Commercial Director & Board Member
Michael Gillett Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lander Tubular Products Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Lander Tubular Products Group Commercial Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 GIL Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Lander Tubular Products Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Lander Tubular Products Group Finance Director, IT Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Lander Tubular Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lander Tubular Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lander Tubular Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lander Tubular Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tricorn USA 24-Mar-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
Malvern 03-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
To view Lander Tubular Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Lander Tubular Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tricorn USA Industrial Supplies and Parts Franklin, NC 0000
To view Lander Tubular Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lander Tubular Products FAQs

  • When was Lander Tubular Products founded?

    Lander Tubular Products was founded in 1951.

  • Who is the founder of Lander Tubular Products?

    William Lander is the founder of Lander Tubular Products.

  • Where is Lander Tubular Products headquartered?

    Lander Tubular Products is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Lander Tubular Products?

    Lander Tubular Products has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Lander Tubular Products in?

    Lander Tubular Products’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Lander Tubular Products a private or public company?

    Lander Tubular Products is a Private company.

  • What is Lander Tubular Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lander Tubular Products is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lander Tubular Products raised over time?

    Lander Tubular Products has raised $3.27M.

  • Who are Lander Tubular Products’s investors?

    GIL Investments and Advanced Manufacturing Supply Chain Initiative have invested in Lander Tubular Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »