Dynatect Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 6

Dynatect Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dynamic industrial protection products intended to improve human-machine safety and machine uptime. The company offers a variety of industrial protection products which include cable and hose carriers, clutches, doors, molded parts, precision ball screws and protective coversfor automation and robotics, construction and agriculture, industrial manufacturing and safety, machine tool and automation, oil and gas, medical and transportation industries, enabling clients to meet their industrial protection component needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A & A Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2300 South Calhoun Road
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynatect Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynatect Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynatect Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of dynamic industrial protection products intended to improve human-machine safety and machine uptime. The
Industrial Supplies and Parts
New Berlin, WI
112 As of 2021
000.00
000000000

000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dynatect Manufacturing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Dynatect Manufacturing Patents

Dynatect Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210078795-A1 Movable cover for fluid containment tanks Pending 16-Sep-2019 0000000000
US-10724657-B2 Cable carrier guide Active 08-Jan-2018 0000000000 00
US-20170268641-A1 Ball bearing relief for multiple turn circuit in ball screw assembly Abandoned 16-Mar-2016 00000000000 0
US-20170268643-A1 Finger-less end cap return for ball screw assembly Abandoned 16-Mar-2016 00000000000 0
US-20170227090-A1 Hybrid cable carrier chain Granted 04-Feb-2016 F16G13/16
To view Dynatect Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Dynatect Manufacturing Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Thurman Chief Executive Officer
Chad Olson Secretary, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynatect Manufacturing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Dynatect Manufacturing Chairman 000 0000
To view Dynatect Manufacturing’s complete board members history, request access »

Dynatect Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynatect Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynatect Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynatect Manufacturing Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Aug-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
000-0000000 0 12-May-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
00000000 0000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
00000000 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Ro-Lab American Rubber Company 14-May-2012 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Dynatect Manufacturing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Wuxi, China 0000
To view Dynatect Manufacturing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »