Agiliti Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5,000

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGTI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

  • Share Price
  • $20.82

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Agiliti Health General Information

Description

Agiliti Inc is a provider of end-to-end healthcare technology management and service solutions to the United States healthcare industry. The services provided by the company include Clinical engineering, Equipment rental, Imaging services and Onsite Management among others. Geographically, it operates only in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABC Oxygen Tent Rental Service, Universal Hospital Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Distributors (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 6625 West 78th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agiliti Health Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.82 $19.70 $16.09 - $26.34 $2.76B 133M 183K $0.26

Agiliti Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,970,574 4,008,329
Revenue 1,097,889 1,038,690 773,312 613,073
EBITDA 292,790 286,159 209,152 166,948
Net Income 34,345 24,006 (22,478) (31,408)
Total Assets 2,487,261 2,515,747 1,903,356 1,619,416
Total Debt 1,217,503 1,278,569 1,215,537 954,258
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agiliti Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agiliti Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agiliti Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Agiliti Inc is a provider of end-to-end healthcare technology management and service solutions to the United States heal
Other Healthcare Services
Minneapolis, MN
5,000 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Indianapolis, IN
0000 As of 0000
000
00000000. 00 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agiliti Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 000 00000000. 00 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Agiliti Health Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Pekarek Chief Financial Officer
Bettyann Bird Executive Vice President
Robert Creviston Jr. Executive Vice President
Matthew McCabe Senior Vice President & Treasurer, Finance
Terry Snyder Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agiliti Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 00 Agiliti Health Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Agiliti Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agiliti Health Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 00000 Therapeutic Devices 000000 00
0000000000 00 19-Mar-2021 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
000000 000000 31-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
0000000 00000 04-Jan-2019 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000000
Hill-Rom Holdings (3rd party rental business) 12-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Agiliti Health Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sizewise Rentals Therapeutic Devices Lenexa, KS 1996
000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Bellefontaine, OH 0000
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Minneapolis, MN
To view Agiliti Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »