Maggie Beer Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • MBH

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Maggie Beer Holdings General Information

Description

Maggie Beer Holdings Ltd is engaged in the sale of branded premium food and beverage in Australia and overseas markets. There are three operating segments which are Maggie Beer Products(MBP), Hampers & Gifts Australia, Farm Paris Creek and Other corporate costs. It generates a vast majority of its revenues from the Hampers & Gifts Australia segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jumbuck Entertainment, Primary Opinion, Longtable Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • 100 Albert Road Level 4
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 5352
  • Australia
+61 0409 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maggie Beer Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.15 $19.2M 352M 221K

Maggie Beer Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 26,865 26,865 79,684 95,185
Revenue 59,635 59,635 54,514 39,423
EBITDA 2,945 2,945 7,311 963
Net Income 294 294 (9,042) 1,387
Total Assets 68,708 68,708 83,017 97,415
Total Debt 4,970 4,970 2,402 2,464
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Maggie Beer Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maggie Beer Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maggie Beer Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kinda Grange Chief Executive Officer
Eddie Woods Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maggie Beer Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maggie Beer Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maggie Beer Products 16-Apr-2019 0000000000 0000 Food Products 00000 000
St David Dairy 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 000.00 Food Products 0000 0000
B-d. Farm Paris Creek 16-Nov-2017 0000000000 000.00 Food Products 0000 0000
Maggie Beer Products 19-Jul-2016 000000000 000.00 Food Products 0000 0000
Insqribe 30-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Maggie Beer Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hamptons & Gifts Australia Internet Retail Upper Coomera, Australia 2014
Maggie Beer Products Food Products Tanunda, Australia 0000
B-d. Farm Paris Creek Food Products Meadows, Australia 0000
To view Maggie Beer Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Maggie Beer Holdings ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Packaged Foods

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Maggie Beer Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »

Maggie Beer Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
St David Dairy 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000 000000
To view Maggie Beer Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »