Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VidPulse

VidPulse
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online video analytics platform designed to help websites uncover viewing habits and recirculate traffic. The company's platform offers a web-based customize-able video player, enabling publishers to monetize video views on their site.

Website
Formerly Known As
reEmbed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Athens, 113 62
  • Greece
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VidPulse’s full profile, request a free trial.

VidPulse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Nov-2013 $108K $108K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

VidPulse Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
PJ Tech Catalyst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IQbility Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VentureFriends Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

VidPulse Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Papaspiridis Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer