GTMnow Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

GTMnow General Information

Description

Operator of a community intended to offer sales strategic consultancy services. The company's conferences and webinars cover topics on sales and market development, sales and account executives, customer success, sales leadership, and more, enabling businesses to get sales information through educational, actionable, and unbiased content and events.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtmnow.com
Formerly Known As
Sales Hacker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 333 Elliot Avenue West
  • Suite 500
  • Seattle, WA 98119
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTMnow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Apr-2015 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view GTMnow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GTMnow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a community intended to offer sales strategic consultancy services. The company's conferences and webinars c
Consulting Services (B2B)
Seattle, WA
00000
000000&0

000 00

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000

000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000 000 000000
Salt Lake City, UT
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GTMnow Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SBI Growth Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000
FranklinCovey Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Fusion Learning Corporate Backed or Acquired Leeds, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
Corporate Visions Private Equity-Backed Reno, NV 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Gitomer Private Debt Financed Charlotte, NC 0 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

GTMnow Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Bernstein Founding Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GTMnow Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Outreach VC-Backed Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GTMnow’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »