Outreach

Outreach Overview

Status Private
Employees 500
Employees
Latest Deal Type Series E
Latest Deal Amount $114M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 21

Outreach General Information

Description

Developer of a sales engagement platform designed to drive deeper engagement with prospects. The company's platform uses machine learning to automate and personalize communication, track sales statistics, help teams collaborate, send automated alerts and to help sales teams to touch all leads, opportunities and customers with targeting content, enabling users to increase the volume of sales meetings and create a more efficient workflow for salespeople.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ComponentLab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 333 Elliott Avenue West
  • Seattle, WA 98119
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Outreach Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outreach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 16-Apr-2019 $114M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-May-2018 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-May-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Jun-2016 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Oct-2015 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-May-2015 $2.3M $2.4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2012 $1.58M $1.58M 00.00 Completed Startup

Outreach Cap Table

To view Outreach‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 9,829,343 $0.000100 6% $0.28 $0.28 1x $0.28 8.21%
Seed 5,843,782 $0.000100 6% $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 4.88%

Outreach Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Pipedrive Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Plano, TX 0 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000

Outreach Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Medina Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Office
Anna Baird Chief Operating Officer
Gordon Hempton Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Martin Rues Chief Information Security Officer
Margaret Arakawa Chief Marketing Officer

6 Former Executives

Outreach Board Members (10)

To view Outreach‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Alex Clayton Spark Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Brett Queener Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Devore Founders' Co-op Board Member 000 0000
Karan Mehandru Trinity Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Megan Quinn Spark Capital Board Observer 000 0000

Outreach Investors (21)

To view Outreach‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lemonade Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lone Pine Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meritech Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scale-Up Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Calterra Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Outreach Investments & Acquisitions (2)

To view Outreach‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 25-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 000 Software Development Applications
Sales Hacker 02-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Outreach Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Armonk, NY 0000