Appify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.45M

  • Investors
  • 8

Appify General Information

Description

Operator of a software development platform intended to build critical enterprise applications without using code. The company's platform is a no-code engagement platform that offers services to automate processes and create unprecedented productivity, enabling businesses to build software applications for their processes in a seamlessly integrated, safe, and secure environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.appify.com
Formerly Known As
Turbo Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1901 South Bascom Avenue
  • Suite 830
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jul-2020 $3.45M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Nov-2018 000 000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Appify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Appify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Appify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Appify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a software development platform intended to build critical enterprise applications without using code. The c
Software Development Applications
Campbell, CA
36 As of 2023
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000 00000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

00000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000000 00000000000
Alkmaar, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Appify Competitors (80)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OutSystems Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Alkmaar, Netherlands 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 80 competitors. Get the full list »

Appify Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hari Subramanian Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Rangarajan Vaithyalingam Chief Technology Officer
Jen Grant Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Appify Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Rajeev Batra Mayfield (Private Equity) Board Member 000 0000
To view Appify’s complete board members history, request access »

Appify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Appify Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adobe Marketo Engage Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alumni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HashiCorp Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield (Private Equity) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »