BenchmarkONE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

BenchmarkONE General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based marketing automation platform designed to automate electronic marketing and track the progress of sales leads. The company's sales and marketing software allow email marketing, automated campaign creation tracking, analytics, and reporting in the user interface, enabling businesses to acquire new prospects and customers and drive more sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opportunity Gap, Systematic Revenue, Hatchbuck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Benchmark Internet Group
Primary Office
  • 439 South Kirkwood Road
  • Suite 215
  • Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BenchmarkONE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 10-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 20-Mar-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 13-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 05-Mar-2014 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 17-Dec-2013 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Sep-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2011 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view BenchmarkONE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BenchmarkONE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based marketing automation platform designed to automate electronic marketing and track the progress
Business/Productivity Software
Saint Louis, MO
19 As of 2017
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000-0000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BenchmarkONE Competitors (125)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Net-Results Corporation Denver, CO
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milan, Italy 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 125 competitors. Get the full list »

BenchmarkONE Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erin Posey Director of Customer Success
Donald Breckenridge Jr. Co-Founder
Thomas Holt Vice President of Development
Jonathan Herrick Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mathew Rhodes Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

BenchmarkONE Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Curt Keller Self Chief Innovation Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view BenchmarkONE’s complete board members history, request access »

BenchmarkONE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BenchmarkONE Former Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerate St. Louis Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Innovators Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clifford Holekamp Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Computime Equity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »