Salesvue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $616K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Salesvue General Information

Description

Provider of a native sales engagement platform designed to offer customizable and personalized services. The company's platform automates sales processes so that marketing, sales and boarding teams can collaborate in a simple and integrated manner, enabling sales and marketing teams to enhance their marketing skills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jesubi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1311 West 96th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salesvue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 13-Sep-2016 $616K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2014 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Salesvue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Salesvue Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a native sales engagement platform designed to offer customizable and personalized services. The company's p
Automation/Workflow Software
Indianapolis, IN
9 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Salesvue Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Growbots Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bangalore, India 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Salesvue Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Johnson Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Mike Burroughs Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salesvue Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Brent Claymon Salesvue Board Member 000 0000
Don Dunbar Salesvue Board Member 000 0000
John True Cultivation Capital Board Member 000 0000
John Wortman Salesvue Board Member 000 0000
Steve Ehrlich Salesvue Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Salesvue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salesvue Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kristian Andersen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Salesvue’s complete investors history, request access »