Signature Aluminum Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Signature Aluminum Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum extrusion products and alloyed aluminum billet. The company operates an independent aluminum extrusion facility in Greenville, with six extrusion presses and a cast house, and also specializes in higher value-add and custom aluminum products. It utilizes leading tool and die technology and advanced extrusion processes to provide design solutions catering to industries such as electrical, automotive, consumer durables, telecommunications, specialized equipment and building product markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Werner (Extruded Products Division), WXP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1850 Clements Road
  • PICKERING, Ontario L1W 3R8
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Aluminum Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Aluminum Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Aluminum Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Aluminum Canada Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Shapes Holdings 08-Aug-2008 0000000000 Aluminum Mining 00000 000
Tredegar (Aluminum Extrusions Operations) 12-Feb-2008 0000000000 0000 Aluminum Mining
Atlantic Aluminum 06-Oct-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
Temroc Metals 30-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Signature Aluminum Canada’s complete investments history, request access »

Signature Aluminum Canada FAQs

  • When was Signature Aluminum Canada founded?

    Signature Aluminum Canada was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Signature Aluminum Canada headquartered?

    Signature Aluminum Canada is headquartered in PICKERING, Canada.

  • What is the size of Signature Aluminum Canada?

    Signature Aluminum Canada has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Signature Aluminum Canada in?

    Signature Aluminum Canada’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Signature Aluminum Canada a private or public company?

    Signature Aluminum Canada is a Private company.

  • What is Signature Aluminum Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Signature Aluminum Canada is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »