Harvest Management Sub Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,584

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Harvest Management Sub General Information

Description

Owner and operator of retirement homes intended to help older people live better. The company offers independent retirement living for seniors with a safe, carefree, all-inclusive retirement lifestyle, enabling customers to receive support for the unique needs of individuals and their communities including innovative technology, amenities and programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Management Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Louisville, KY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest Management Sub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Management Sub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Management Sub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Owner and operator of retirement homes intended to help older people live better. The company offers independent retirem
Elder and Disabled Care
Louisville, KY
3,584 As of 2022
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 000 00000000 0
Towson, MD
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 000 00000000 0
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvest Management Sub Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Senior Helpers Private Equity-Backed Towson, MD 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Enlivant Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvest Management Sub Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lilly Donohue Chief Executive Officer
Edward Lange Jr. Co-Chief Executive Officer
Scott Shanaberger Chief Financial Officer
Harvey Brownlee Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Bouchard JD Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harvest Management Sub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest Management Sub Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Management Sub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Management Sub FAQs

  • When was Harvest Management Sub founded?

    Harvest Management Sub was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of Harvest Management Sub?

    William Colson is the founder of Harvest Management Sub.

  • Who is the CEO of Harvest Management Sub?

    Lilly Donohue and Edward Lange Jr. are the CEOs of Harvest Management Sub.

  • Where is Harvest Management Sub headquartered?

    Harvest Management Sub is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of Harvest Management Sub?

    Harvest Management Sub has 3,584 total employees.

  • What industry is Harvest Management Sub in?

    Harvest Management Sub’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Harvest Management Sub a private or public company?

    Harvest Management Sub is a Private company.

  • What is Harvest Management Sub’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harvest Management Sub is 000000.

  • How much funding has Harvest Management Sub raised over time?

    Harvest Management Sub has raised $76.8M.

  • Who are Harvest Management Sub’s investors?

    Birch Hill Equity Partners and Fortress Investment Group have invested in Harvest Management Sub.

  • Who are Harvest Management Sub’s competitors?

    Senior Helpers and Enlivant are competitors of Harvest Management Sub.

  • When was Harvest Management Sub acquired?

    Harvest Management Sub was acquired on 21-Dec-2021.

  • Who acquired Harvest Management Sub?

    Harvest Management Sub was acquired by Atria Senior Living.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »