Amica Senior Lifestyles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Amica Senior Lifestyles General Information

Description

Provider of premium, private-pay retirement residences intended to empower seniors to live life with optimism. The company provides premium amenities and hospitality with expert care and support to deliver a personalized senior living experience. The company operates at over 30 senior living locations in British Columbia, Alberta and Ontario.

Contact Information

Website
www.amica.ca
Formerly Known As
BayBridge Seniors Housing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 20 Queen Street West
  • Suite 3200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3R3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amica Senior Lifestyles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amica Senior Lifestyles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amica Senior Lifestyles Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas MacLatchy Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Jens Cermak Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Ezer Chief Investment Officer
Sean Taggart Chief Marketing Officer
Valerie Owen Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amica Senior Lifestyles Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Amica Senior Lifestyles Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Amica Senior Lifestyles Chairman 000 0000
To view Amica Senior Lifestyles’s complete board members history, request access »

Amica Senior Lifestyles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amica Senior Lifestyles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amica Senior Lifestyles Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 17-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities 0000000 0
To view Amica Senior Lifestyles’s complete investments history, request access »