CSA Group (San Juan) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 364

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 4

CSA Group (San Juan) General Information

Description

Operator of an Architecture and Engineering ("A&E") firm intended to provide comprehensive infrastructure services to public and private sectors. The company offers full service project delivery and program management services enabling it to transform clients' project needs into reality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSA Architects & Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 55 Broadway 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10006-3729
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSA Group (San Juan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSA Group (San Juan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSA Group (San Juan) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesus Suarez Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view CSA Group (San Juan)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSA Group (San Juan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSA Group (San Juan) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSA Group (San Juan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSA Group (San Juan) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Consul-Tech Enterprises 01-Jun-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Mariano D Molina PC Consulting Engineers 08-May-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Brown & Brown Architects 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Macondo Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view CSA Group (San Juan)’s complete investments history, request access »

CSA Group (San Juan) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Macondo 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view CSA Group (San Juan)’s complete exits history, request access »

CSA Group (San Juan) FAQs

  • When was CSA Group (San Juan) founded?

    CSA Group (San Juan) was founded in 1956.

  • Who is the CEO of CSA Group (San Juan)?

    Jesus Suarez Ph.D is the CEO of CSA Group (San Juan).

  • Where is CSA Group (San Juan) headquartered?

    CSA Group (San Juan) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of CSA Group (San Juan)?

    CSA Group (San Juan) has 364 total employees.

  • What industry is CSA Group (San Juan) in?

    CSA Group (San Juan)’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is CSA Group (San Juan) a private or public company?

    CSA Group (San Juan) is a Private company.

  • What is CSA Group (San Juan)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CSA Group (San Juan) is 000000.

  • How much funding has CSA Group (San Juan) raised over time?

    CSA Group (San Juan) has raised $324K.

  • Who are CSA Group (San Juan)’s investors?

    Belcan, HCP & Company, and Jefferson Capital Partners have invested in CSA Group (San Juan).

  • When was CSA Group (San Juan) acquired?

    CSA Group (San Juan) was acquired on 06-Oct-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »