Conversion Vodoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Conversion Vodoo General Information

Description

Provider of landing page optimization services intended to help brands in promoting their items. The company's landing page optimization services use own proprietary systems and software with automated programs to create promotional advertisements, enabling businesses to attract customers and show them that the items they are looking for, are available in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voodoo Alerts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 112 North Curry street
  • Carson City, NV 89703
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conversion Vodoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 08-Oct-2014 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Conversion Vodoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conversion Vodoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conversion Vodoo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allianz Specialized Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Conversion Vodoo’s complete investors history, request access »