Wolff Olins Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Wolff Olins General Information

Description

Provider of brand consultancy services intended for consumer goods, culture, education, energy and utilities sectors. The company services like product design, strategy services, branding services, public relations, and digital advertising, thus helping to drive bottom-line results for brands across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alvahope Limited, The Wolff Olins Business Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bankside 3
  • 90-100 Southwark Street
  • London SE1 0SW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolff Olins Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolff Olins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolff Olins Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of brand consultancy services intended for consumer goods, culture, education, energy and utilities sectors. Th
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
74 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 00

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wolff Olins Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Interbrand Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
The Integer Agency Corporation New York, NY 0000
Saffron Brand Consultants Corporation Madrid, Spain 00
Doremus & Company Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
Noise Digital Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Wolff Olins Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sairah Ashman Global Chief Executive Officer
Manoj Bhate Global Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wolff Olins Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Wolff Olins Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Wolff Olins Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Wolff Olins Global Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Wolff Olins Board Member 000 0000
To view Wolff Olins’s complete board members history, request access »

Wolff Olins Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wolff Olins Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolff Olins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolff Olins Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Geodesia 23-Jul-2000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Wolff Olins’s complete investments history, request access »

Wolff Olins FAQs

  • When was Wolff Olins founded?

    Wolff Olins was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the CEO of Wolff Olins?

    Sairah Ashman is the CEO of Wolff Olins.

  • Where is Wolff Olins headquartered?

    Wolff Olins is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Wolff Olins?

    Wolff Olins has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Wolff Olins in?

    Wolff Olins’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Wolff Olins a private or public company?

    Wolff Olins is a Private company.

  • What is Wolff Olins’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wolff Olins is 000000.

  • Who are Wolff Olins’s investors?

    LDC has invested in Wolff Olins.

  • Who are Wolff Olins’s competitors?

    Interbrand Group, The Integer Agency, Saffron Brand Consultants, Doremus & Company, and Noise Digital are some of the 46 competitors of Wolff Olins.

  • When was Wolff Olins acquired?

    Wolff Olins was acquired on 31-May-2001.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »