YouVisit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

YouVisit General Information

Description

Provider of a virtual tour creation platform. The company offers a web-based platform to create and share virtual tours to create engaging digital experiences that deliver unparalleled value to millions of students, parents, alumni and other institutional partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YourCampus360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 115 West 30th Street
  • Floor 10
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YouVisit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YouVisit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YouVisit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YouVisit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YouVisit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YouVisit FAQs

  • When was YouVisit founded?

    YouVisit was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of YouVisit?

    Endri Tolka and Taher Baderkhan are the founders of YouVisit.

  • Where is YouVisit headquartered?

    YouVisit is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of YouVisit?

    YouVisit has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is YouVisit in?

    YouVisit’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is YouVisit a private or public company?

    YouVisit is a Private company.

  • What is YouVisit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YouVisit is 00000.

  • Who are YouVisit’s investors?

    Endeavor Miami and Venture Initiation Program have invested in YouVisit.

  • When was YouVisit acquired?

    YouVisit was acquired on 04-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired YouVisit?

    YouVisit was acquired by EAB Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »