Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enspectra Health

Enspectra Health
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.35M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a novel imaging system designed to permit live cellular pathology without cutting tissue. The company's system transform patient care across multiple medical regimes, enabling doctors to improve the diagnostics and treatment of skin cancers.

Formerly Known As
Zebra Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 2490 Hospital Drive
  • Suite 310
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enspectra Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Enspectra Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Feb-2019 $7.35M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 17-Feb-2015 $700K $700K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Enspectra Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Enspectra Health Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Heuristic Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tao Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government 000 0000 000000 0
Konica Minolta Business Innovation Center North America Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Enspectra Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Sanchez Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Delp Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Fred Landavazo IV Product Engineer
Mark Schnitzer Ph.D Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Enspectra Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ekta Sahasi Konica Minolta Business Innovation Center North America Board Observer 000 0000
Gabriel Sanchez Ph.D Enspectra Health Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Delp Ph.D Enspectra Health Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Stacie Weninger Enspectra Health Board Member 000 0000
Xuhui Shao Self Board Member 000 0000