Blair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 464
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blair General Information

Description

Retailer of fashion apparel and accessories for men and women in the United States. The company offers menswear, such as suits, shirts, outerwear, active wear, slacks, shoes, and accessories; and womenswear, including coordinates, dresses, tops, pants, skirts, lingerie, sportswear, suits, jackets, outerwear, and shoes. It also retails home products comprising bedspread ensembles, draperies, furniture covers, area rugs, bath accessories, kitchenware, gifts, collectibles, and personal care items. It primarily markets its products through direct mail, as well as through its e-commerce website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Process Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Footwear
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 Hickory Street
  • Warren, PA 16366
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blair Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adelmo Lopez President & CEO
Michael Rowe Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Information Services
David Elliot SVP, Merchandising & Design
To view Blair’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial