Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delta Energy & Communications

Delta Energy & Communications
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a data management platform intended to bring connective technology wherever there is electricity. The company develops a data management platform to stop energy theft by analyzing and visualizing multi-system data sources from a network and provides utilities with visualizations and alerts to draw attention to critical issues in real-time, enabling businesses to provide theft detection.

Formerly Known As
Delta Energy & Communications, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 29975 Technology Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Murrieta, CA 92563
  • United States

+1 (951) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Energy & Communications’s full profile, request a free trial.

Delta Energy & Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 14-Dec-2018 $7M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Delta Energy & Communications Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Itron Corporate Backed or Acquired Liberty Lake, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000+000 Formerly PE-Backed Zug, Switzerland 0000 00000 00000000000
000000000 Corporation Morris Plains, NJ 000000 00000000
00000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Delta Energy & Communications Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Foster Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joe Brouillette Chairman
Michael Allman President & Board Member
John Hendrick Chief Financial Officer
Keith Teichmann Chief Technology Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Delta Energy & Communications Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joe Brouillette Delta Energy & Communications Chairman 000 0000
Mark Osman Delta Energy & Communications Board Member 000 0000
Michael Allman Delta Energy & Communications President & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Foster Delta Energy & Communications Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tamaryn Tesselaar Delta Energy & Communications Senior Vice President, General Manager & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »