DoubleMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

DoubleMe General Information

Description

Developer of a holographic reality platform intended to provide real-time volumetric video capture services for holographic communication. The company's platform uses novel 3D capture system, HoloPortal, that converts 2D videos into dynamic 3D models in real-time for various 3D content markets, enabling users to capture the motion of real people or pets in real-time, from multiple camera angles.

Contact Information

Website
www.doubleme.me
Formerly Known As
Voxelogram
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 3003 North
  • 1st Street
  • San Jose, CA
  • United States

DoubleMe Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DoubleMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 12-Jan-2021 $10K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 12-Jan-2021 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-May-2018 000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round $500K $725K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jun-2015 $225K $225K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DoubleMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DoubleMe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view DoubleMe’s complete cap table history, request access »

DoubleMe Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Kim Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Kuczynski Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Martin Lee Chief Sales Officer
Petros Bozatzis Executive
Heejin Kim Co-Founder and Senior Vice President, Operations and KR Operation
To view DoubleMe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DoubleMe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Kim DoubleMe Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view DoubleMe’s complete board members history, request access »

DoubleMe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DoubleMe Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Institute for Information & Communications Technology Promotion Government 000 0000 000000 0
SparkLabs Group Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DoubleMe’s complete investors history, request access »