Grow (Financial Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Grow (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a digital banking platform intended to reduce financial anxiety & improve financial health using technology & data analytics. The company's platform leverages big data and machine learning algorithms to offer fully configurable, cloud-based digital banking solutions, enabling financial institutions to significantly improve operational efficiency and rapidly reduce customer wait times by automating verification, compliance and decision making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grouplend, Grow Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 555 Burrard Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1M8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grow (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 08-Nov-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 05-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-Nov-2017 $2.35M $12.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Aug-2015 $10.2M $10.2M Completed Startup
To view Grow (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grow (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a digital banking platform intended to reduce financial anxiety & improve financial health using technology
Financial Software
Vancouver, Canada
11 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000 00000000
Naples, FL
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grow (Financial Software) Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mbanq Venture Capital-Backed Naples, FL 000 0000000000 0
Rocker Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
nCino Formerly VC-backed Wilmington, NC 0000 00000 000000000000
Avant Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
GreenSky Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Grow (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grow (Financial Software) Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
7 Gate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atrium Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lance Tracey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Markus Frind Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rhino Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grow (Financial Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

Grow (Financial Software) FAQs

  • When was Grow (Financial Software) founded?

    Grow (Financial Software) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Grow (Financial Software)?

    Daniel Cowx and Kevin Sandhu are the founders of Grow (Financial Software).

  • Where is Grow (Financial Software) headquartered?

    Grow (Financial Software) is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of Grow (Financial Software)?

    Grow (Financial Software) has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Grow (Financial Software) in?

    Grow (Financial Software)’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Grow (Financial Software) a private or public company?

    Grow (Financial Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Grow (Financial Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grow (Financial Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Grow (Financial Software) raised over time?

    Grow (Financial Software) has raised $12.6M.

  • Who are Grow (Financial Software)’s investors?

    7 Gate Ventures, Atrium Ventures, Lance Tracey, Markus Frind, and Rhino Ventures have invested in Grow (Financial Software).

  • Who are Grow (Financial Software)’s competitors?

    Mbanq, Rocker, nCino, Avant, and GreenSky are some of the 7 competitors of Grow (Financial Software).

  • When was Grow (Financial Software) acquired?

    Grow (Financial Software) was acquired on 08-Nov-2019.

  • Who acquired Grow (Financial Software)?

    Grow (Financial Software) was acquired by ATB Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »