NESCO Specialty Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NSCO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $4.64
  • (As of Friday Closing)

NESCO Specialty Rentals General Information

Description

Nesco Holdings Inc is a specialty equipment rental provider to the electric utility transmission and distribution, telecom and rail industries. It offers its equipment for the maintenance, repair, upgrade and installation of infrastructure assets including electric lines, telecommunications networks and rail systems. It operates in two segments Equipment Rental and Sales that provides specialty equipment rental solutions to customers including electric utilities, telecom operators, railroad operators and related contractors for performing maintenance, repair, upgrade and installation services on critical infrastructure assets; and Parts, Tools and Accessories that offers customers sale and rental solutions for parts, tools and accessories to complement its specialty equipment fleet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NESCO Rentals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 6714 Pointe Inverness Way
  • Suite 220
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46804
  • United States

NESCO Specialty Rentals Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NESCO Specialty Rentals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.64 $4.65 $1.38 - $5.28 $228M 49M 43.3K -$0.22

NESCO Specialty Rentals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 956,646 887,457 502,877
Revenue 296,730 264,035 0
EBITDA 103,396 104,879 (1,510)
Net Income (10,841) (27,052) 5,174
Total Assets 769,456 815,284 408,197
Total Debt 754,373 742,385 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NESCO Specialty Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NESCO Specialty Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NESCO Specialty Rentals Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Jacobson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kent Upton President
Bruce Heinemann Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Joshua Boone Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Kevin Kapelke Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

NESCO Specialty Rentals Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 NESCO Specialty Rentals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Self Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

NESCO Specialty Rentals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NESCO Specialty Rentals Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 04-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Automotive 000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 31-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 000 00000000
0&0 0000 000000000 03-Jul-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000000
000000 0000 000 00 12-Oct-2017 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000 00000000
V&H Leasing Services 10-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NESCO Specialty Rentals Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
N&L Line Equipment Industrial Supplies and Parts Poulsbo, WA 2010
00000 000000000 Automotive Saint Paul, MN 0000
To view NESCO Specialty Rentals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »