CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands General Information

Description

Provider of urgent care and scheduled medical services intended to improve the healthcare experience. The company offers a range of services including general wellness checks, occupational health checkups and pediatrician services, committed to offering comprehensive services with efficiencies to minimize cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solantic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 115 East Park Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of urgent care and scheduled medical services intended to improve the healthcare experience. The company offers
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Brentwood, TN
300 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000000000000 00000000
Coppell, TX
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000 00

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000 00000000
Ballwin, MO
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carenow Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Coppell, TX 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Ballwin, MO 000 000000000000
00000ä0000 Private Equity-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00000 000000000 00
000000 0000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Morgantown, WV 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 00000 Corporation Glen Allen, VA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Enderle Chief Executive Officer & President
Dan Murphy Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Marley Chief Development Officer
Ben Goodman Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Mar-2013 0000000000 00000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
000000 0000 0 13-Mar-2009 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
00000 00000 0 28-Aug-2008 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
0000 0000 000 21-Jul-2008 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
Workers Occupational Resource Center 04-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
To view CareSpot Family of Urgent Care Brands’s complete investments history, request access »