Lantum Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 118

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.1M

  • Investors
  • 12

Lantum General Information

Description

Developer of an online workforce management platform designed to simplify all aspects of healthcare staffing. The company's platform saves time on paperwork, keeps track of all payments, and connects general practitioners with practice managers, enabling healthcare organizations to fill their shifts and professionals to fill their diaries, without the need for agencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.lantum.com
Formerly Known As
Network Locum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 1 Mark Square
  • 4th Floor
  • London EC2A 4EG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lantum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 28-Mar-2022 $15.1M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2019 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 25-Mar-2019 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 04-Jul-2016 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 03-Apr-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 $467K $2.11M 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2011 $40.3K $1.64M 00000 Completed Startup
To view Lantum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lantum Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A2 Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Preference 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 101,942 $0.001319 $12.64 $12.64 1x $12.64 2.06%
A Ordinary 91,592 $0.001319 $12.64 $12.64 1x $12.64 1.85%
To view Lantum’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lantum Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat
Melissa Morris Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Clelland Finance Director
Ishani Patel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lantum Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Aman Ghei Finch Capital Board Member 000 0000
Ian Hamilton Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Lantum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lantum Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Atempo Growth Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finch Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Texas Medical Center Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Lantum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RLocums 05-Aug-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
To view Lantum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lantum Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RLocums Human Capital Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Lantum’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lantum FAQs

  • When was Lantum founded?

    Lantum was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Lantum?

    Melissa Morris and Ishani Patel are the founders of Lantum.

  • Who is the CEO of Lantum?

    Melissa Morris is the CEO of Lantum.

  • Where is Lantum headquartered?

    Lantum is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Lantum?

    Lantum has 118 total employees.

  • What industry is Lantum in?

    Lantum’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Lantum a private or public company?

    Lantum is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lantum?

    The current valuation of Lantum is 0000.

  • What is Lantum’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lantum is 00000.

  • How much funding has Lantum raised over time?

    Lantum has raised $33.2M.

  • Who are Lantum’s investors?

    Atempo Growth, Finch Capital, QVentures, Texas Medical Center, and Techstars are 5 of 12 investors who have invested in Lantum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »