BonFire Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

BonFire General Information

Description

Developer of an online campground reservation platform designed for park operators to bring real-time reservations. The company's platform incorporates a simple management software with online reservation and an integrated payment processor for an all-in-one operational solution for smaller campgrounds in online bookings and payments, enabling clients to gain early customer traction and continued customer growth by focusing on product feedback, execution of services and personal customer interaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RVspotfinder.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 620 Exposition Avenue
  • Dallas, TX 75226
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BonFire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 09-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 06-Apr-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 14-Mar-2014 $1M $1.06M 000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 03-Sep-2013 $60K $60K Completed Startup
To view BonFire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BonFire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online campground reservation platform designed for park operators to bring real-time reservations. The
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
Centennial, CO
000000000 -

00000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BonFire Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IQware Corporation Centennial, CO 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000000000000
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pymble, Australia 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Shrewsbury, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

BonFire Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Ferguson Co-Founder & Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BonFire Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Camillo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dave Hanson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FIrst Dallas Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gabe Anderson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »