ParkHub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

ParkHub General Information

Description

Developer of parking management software intended to offer parking and ticketing solutions. The company offers a complete parking ecosystem including hardware and software platforms such as mobile point-of-sale applications, business intelligence systems, multi-directional occupancy sensors, enabling venues and management companies to boost revenue, cut costs, and wow guests with fast, reliable, and easy-to-use technology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Parking Genius
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Vertical Market Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 620 Exposition Avenue
  • Dallas, TX 75226
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

ParkHub Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParkHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2020 $15.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
3. Debt - General 10-Dec-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2016 $4M $5.8M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $1.8M $1.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ParkHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ParkHub Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1,757,545 $0.000100 10% $1.42 $1.42 1x $1.42 8.17%
To view ParkHub’s complete cap table history, request access »

ParkHub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of parking management software intended to offer parking and ticketing solutions. The company offers a complet
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
65 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ParkHub Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AppyWay Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 00000 000000&0 00000
To view ParkHub’s complete competitors history, request access »

ParkHub Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Baker Sr. Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jake Edsell Chief Operating Officer
Conner Mowles President
Todd Marshall Chief Technology Officer
Laurens Eckelboom Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ParkHub Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Williams ParkHub Board Member 000 0000
Chuck Haling Arrowroot Capital Board Member 000 0000
George Baker Sr. ParkHub Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jeffrey Hinson Self Board Member 000 0000
Kareem Sawy Arrowroot Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view ParkHub’s complete board members history, request access »

ParkHub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ParkHub Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arrowroot Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bruce Williams Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jerry Jones Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Jaggers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Harper Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

ParkHub Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 10-Dec-2019 0000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 00000 00.
SpotHero (Point-of-Sale Solution Contracts) 30-Jan-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 00000 00.
To view ParkHub’s complete investments history, request access »

ParkHub Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Software Development Applications Southington, CT 0000
To view ParkHub’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »