Houlihan's Restaurants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Houlihan's Restaurants General Information

Description

Operator and franchiser of a chain of restaurants. The company operates a chain of American restaurant and bars serving steaks, grilled flatbreads, salads and sandwiches. It operates more than 90 restaurants primarily throughout the Midwestern and Eastern United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Houlihan's Old Place
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 8700 State Line Road
  • Suite 100
  • Leawood, KS 66206
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Houlihan's Restaurants Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Houlihan's Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Houlihan's Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Houlihan's Restaurants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator and franchiser of a chain of restaurants. The company operates a chain of American restaurant and bars serving
Restaurants and Bars
Leawood, KS
3,450 As of 2019
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
00000000000 000 0000
Nashville, TN
00000 As of 0000
00 000000

00000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000000000 000 0000
Richardson, TX
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Houlihan's Restaurants Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Village Inn Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 00000 00 000000
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Richardson, TX 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000 00000 & 000 Formerly VC-backed Westlake, OH 000 000000&0
00000000'0 00000 & Corporation Glendale, CA 00000 000000&0
000 000000'0 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Houlihan's Restaurants Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Archer Chief Executive Officer
Terry Harryman Chief Financial Officer
Bill Leibengood Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Houlihan's Restaurants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Houlihan's Restaurants Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Houlihan's Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Houlihan's Restaurants Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0. 0000000000 27-Mar-2018 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 000000
To view Houlihan's Restaurants’s complete investments history, request access »