Village Inn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,784
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Village Inn General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants in Nashville, Tennessee. The company primarily operates a family-dining restaurant that offers American cuisine including dishes such as chicken-fried steak, bacon, sausages, sandwiches, steak and pot roasts to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Village Inn Pancake House
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12701 Whitewater Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Minnetonka, MN 55343
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Village Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Village Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Village Inn Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of restaurants in Nashville, Tennessee. The company primarily operates a family-dining restaurant th
Restaurants and Bars
Minnetonka, MN
1,784 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000000000 000 0000
Maryville, TN
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000 0

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000 000 0000
Westlake, OH
000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Village Inn Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruby Tuesday Private Equity-Backed Maryville, TN 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 00000 & 000 Formerly VC-backed Westlake, OH 000 000000&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Golden, CO 00000 00000 000000000 -
00000'0 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Village Inn Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Barber Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kurt Schnaubelt Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Village Inn Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Village Inn Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Newport Global Advisors Board Member 000 0000
To view Village Inn’s complete board members history, request access »

Village Inn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Village Inn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Village Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Village Inn Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 & 00000 0 15-Sep-2010 0000000000 0000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 0
To view Village Inn’s complete investments history, request access »

Village Inn Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 & 00000 000000 15-Sep-2010 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Village Inn’s complete exits history, request access »