Solerity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 8

Solerity General Information

Description

Provider of IT, engineering, and program management services to government agencies and commercial markets. The company offers systems and software engineering, data analytics and high-performance computing, cloud mission support, cyber security, program management, big data analytics, and acquisition lifecycle management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Preferred Systems Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 7925 Jones Branch Drive
  • Suite 6200
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solerity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solerity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solerity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT, engineering, and program management services to government agencies and commercial markets. The company
Government
McLean, VA
400 As of 2017
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Washington, DC

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chantilly, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Solerity Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Analytica (Consulting and Technology) Corporation Washington, DC
000000000 Corporation Chantilly, VA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Solerity Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Babs Doherty Chief Executive Officer & President
Cyndi Barreda Chief Operating Officer
Brian Husted Vice President Maryland Operations
Daniel Muse Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solerity Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Solerity Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 CM Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 000 Outcome Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 CM Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Solerity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solerity Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solerity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solerity Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 01-Mar-2020 0000000000 Government 00000 000000
00000000 000000000 11-Oct-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
00000 00000000 12-Jan-2016 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000
000 0000000000 03-Nov-2015 0000000000 Application Software 00000 0000
Government Contract Solutions 09-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »