CoorsTek Nagasaki Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

CoorsTek Nagasaki General Information

Description

Manufacturer of silicon products intended to serve the semiconductor industry. The company offers silicon wafers, quartz glass, solar batteries, carbon brushes, ceramic bone substitutes and silica products, thereby enabling clients with precise products as per their project requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toshiba Ceramics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Osaki Wiz Tower
  • 11-1, Osaki 2-chome, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 141-0032
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoorsTek Nagasaki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoorsTek Nagasaki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoorsTek Nagasaki Patents

CoorsTek Nagasaki Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3037948-A1 Fibrous reinforcing material, process for producing the same, and fiber-reinforced ceramic composite material Pending 29-Jun-2015 0000000000

CoorsTek Nagasaki Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takeshi Inaba Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Suguru Morishita General Treasurer & Financial Reporting Director
Jonathan Coors President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoorsTek Nagasaki Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 CoorsTek Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 CoorsTek Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 CoorsTek Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 CoorsTek Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 CoorsTek Nagasaki Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

CoorsTek Nagasaki Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoorsTek Nagasaki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoorsTek Nagasaki FAQs

  • When was CoorsTek Nagasaki founded?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki was founded in 1918.

  • Who is the CEO of CoorsTek Nagasaki?

    Takeshi Inaba and Jonathan Coors are the CEOs of CoorsTek Nagasaki.

  • Where is CoorsTek Nagasaki headquartered?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is CoorsTek Nagasaki in?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is CoorsTek Nagasaki a private or public company?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki is a Private company.

  • What is CoorsTek Nagasaki’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CoorsTek Nagasaki is 000000.

  • How much funding has CoorsTek Nagasaki raised over time?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki has raised $451M.

  • Who are CoorsTek Nagasaki’s investors?

    CoorsTek, Sino-American Silicon Products, The Carlyle Group, and Unison Capital have invested in CoorsTek Nagasaki.

  • Who acquired CoorsTek Nagasaki?

    CoorsTek Nagasaki was acquired by Wonik QnC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »