Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quantum Spatial

Quantum Spatial
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of geospatial services and technology. The company develops location-based tools, analytics and data in North America, utilizing proprietary software tools and applications in a hosted environment, and providing clients with a portal through which can assess and interact with geospatial data.

Formerly Known As
AeroMetric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10033 MLK Street North
  • Suite 200
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33716
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Quantum Spatial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quantum Spatial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quantum Spatial Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Satellogic Venture Capital-Backed Buenos Aires, Argentina 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 0000000000 Corporation Easton, MD
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Didcot, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 0000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Redlands, CA 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Quantum Spatial Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 04-Sep-2013 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
WSI 04-Sep-2013 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Quantum Spatial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quantum Spatial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quantum Spatial Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter LaMontagne Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Abatto Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Russell Faux Member of Executive Committee
Peter Manos Chairman

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Quantum Spatial Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Arlington Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Arlington Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Quantum Spatial Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »