GMR Aerial Surveys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

GMR Aerial Surveys General Information

Description

Provider of aerial and geospatial information services. The company is specialized in aerial acquisition (imagery & LiDAR), data collection/processing, photogrammetric mapping, mobile mapping, remote sensing, Geographic Information Systems (GIS), systems integration, and GPS surveying services. It is focuses on enterprise and cloud managed services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Photo Science of Kentucky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 523 Wellington Way
  • Lexington, KY 40503
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMR Aerial Surveys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMR Aerial Surveys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GMR Aerial Surveys Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Meade Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
Robert Hickey Senior Vice President, Business Development
Gary Florence Vice President
Jeff Simmons Vice President
Kurt Allen Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GMR Aerial Surveys Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 000000 000000 21-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view GMR Aerial Surveys’s complete acquisitions history, request access »