The Oneida Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,707
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 16
  • Investments
  • 5

The Oneida Group General Information

Description

The Oneida Group is a manufacturer and distributor of a comprehensive line of glass products, including beverageware, candle containers, serving ware, ovenware, storage ware, lighting components, and other glass products. The company also offers glass covers, votives, novelty jars, tumblers, and accessories, through its distributing network of retail, business-to-business, and hospitality channels primarily for retail and hospitality customers, as well as for original equipment manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EveryWare Global, Anchor Hocking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1600 Dublin Road, East Building
  • Suite 200
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States

The Oneida Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Oneida Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Oneida Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Oneida Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Eichhorn President & Chief Executive Officer
Bert Filice President & Chief Sales Officer
Jamie Keller Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Oneida Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 The Oneida Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

The Oneida Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Oneida Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Oneida Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Oneida Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 18-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Household Appliances 0000 00000000
000000 03-Nov-2011 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
0000 00000000 0000 01-Nov-2008 0000000000 Household Products
00000 0000000 19-Nov-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 00000000
Indiana Glass 19-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 0000 00000000
To view The Oneida Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The Oneida Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 19-Nov-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view The Oneida Group’s complete exits history, request access »