Genex Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,087
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 21

Genex Services General Information

Description

Provider of cost containment and integrated care management services based in Wayne, Pennsylvania. The company uses intelligent systems and data analysis to offer utilization management, case management, bill review, independent medical examinations and managed care services to underwriters of workers' compensation, automobile, disability insurance and third-party administrators, enabling clients to enhance the lives of their injured and disabled employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Rehabilitation Services, Genex Services Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 440 East Swedesford Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genex Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genex Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cost containment and integrated care management services based in Wayne, Pennsylvania. The company uses inte
Managed Care
Wayne, PA
2,087 As of 2022
000.00
000. 00000.

00000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000 0000
Bradenton, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00000 0000000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Genex Services Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ascential Care Private Equity-Backed Bradenton, FL 00 000000000000
0000 00000000 0000 Corporation Boca Raton, FL
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 000.00 000000000 00
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed The Woodlands, TX 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Genex Services Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Madeja President & Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Patch Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Delphia Frisch Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Weitzman Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Rita Tarmin Executive Assistant
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Genex Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genex Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genex Services Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 03-Aug-2020 0000000000 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000
000000000000 02-Dec-2019 0000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
00000 0000000 31-Dec-2018 0000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
0000000 28-Sep-2018 0000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
PRIUM 31-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Genex Services Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apricus Managed Care Tucson, AZ 2011
0000 000000000000 Other Commercial Services Boca Raton, FL 0000
00000 000000 Medical Records Systems Naperville, IL 0000
000000000000 Managed Care Merriam, KS 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Managed Care Sacramento, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »