EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer of anti-cancer active pharmaceutical ingredients and high-potency compounds. The company's services include early-to-stage product development, potent compound manufacturing, radiolabeling, analytical services, and regulatory support services. It serves government, research, radiochemical, and API production syntheses sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midwest Research Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13605 West 96th Terrace
  • Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Parker Director, Business Development & Sales Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Evogen 17-Nov-2008 00000 0000 000 Biotechnology
Evogen 04-Apr-2002 Early Stage VC 00.00 Biotechnology
To view EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services’s complete investments history, request access »

EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services FAQs

  • When was EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services founded?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services was founded in 1985.

  • Where is EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services headquartered?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services is headquartered in Lenexa, KS.

  • What is the size of EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services in?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services a private or public company?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services?

    The current valuation of EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services is 000.00.

  • What is EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services is 000000.

  • When was EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services acquired?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services was acquired on 01-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services?

    EaglePicher Pharmaceutical Services was acquired by Aptuit.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »