Hunting Innova Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hunting Innova General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ruggedized printed circuit boards for the oilfield services industry. The company operates as a systems integrator of industrial electronics for original equipment manufacturers offering custom design, system integration and testing, as well as engineering, including hardware and software development. It also provides display and monitor systems, types of box builds, industrial computers, remote terminals, marine and hazardous environment applications and sunlight viewable and low light applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innova Electronics LP.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 2 NorthPoint Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunting Innova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunting Innova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunting Innova Patents

Hunting Innova Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11915534-B1 Vehicle diagnostics with intelligent communication interface Active 02-Jun-2023 000000000 0
US-11967189-B2 Router for communicating vehicle data to a vehicle resource Active 11-May-2023 0000000000 000
US-20230419743-A1 Method and system of vehicle diagnostics based on known communication architecture of the vehicle Pending 23-Jun-2022 000000000
US-20230296677-A1 Battery and alternator simulator Pending 17-Mar-2022 00000000000 0
US-20230230430-A1 System and method for determining vehicle health Pending 20-Jan-2022 G07C5/0808 0
To view Hunting Innova’s complete patent history, request access »

Hunting Innova Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Proctor Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hunting Innova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hunting Innova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunting Innova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunting Innova FAQs

  • When was Hunting Innova founded?

    Hunting Innova was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Hunting Innova?

    Dennis Proctor is the CEO of Hunting Innova.

  • Where is Hunting Innova headquartered?

    Hunting Innova is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of Hunting Innova?

    Hunting Innova has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Hunting Innova in?

    Hunting Innova’s primary industry is Application Specific Semiconductors.

  • Is Hunting Innova a private or public company?

    Hunting Innova is a Private company.

  • What is Hunting Innova’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hunting Innova is 000000.

  • Who are Hunting Innova’s investors?

    American Capital, Hunting, and Swiss Biosciences have invested in Hunting Innova.

  • When was Hunting Innova acquired?

    Hunting Innova was acquired on 18-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Hunting Innova?

    Hunting Innova was acquired by Radiant Research (Acquired 2012).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »