Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research services for the pharmaceutical, medical device and nutrition markets. The company operates as a clinical research and development company offering drug development and conduct services to pharmaceutical companies, biotechnology companies, medical device companies and contract research organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical reSearchNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 11500 Northlake Drive
  • Suite 320
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Patents

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6285508-B1 Beam splitting ball lens method for its manufacture and apparatus for its packaging Inactive 30-Jun-1999 00000000000 0

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hunting Innova 18-Sep-2012 0000000000 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)’s complete investments history, request access »

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hunting Innova Application Specific Semiconductors Houston, TX 0000
To view Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) FAQs

  • When was Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) founded?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)?

    Michael Lester is the founder of Radiant Research (Acquired 2012).

  • Where is Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) headquartered?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) in?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) a private or public company?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) is a Private company.

  • What is Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) raised over time?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) has raised $113M.

  • Who are Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)’s investors?

    ABS Capital Partners, Caltius Structured Capital, CapitalSource, ICICI Venture, and MMC Health Services are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in Radiant Research (Acquired 2012).

  • When was Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) acquired?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) was acquired on 22-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Radiant Research (Acquired 2012)?

    Radiant Research (Acquired 2012) was acquired by Clinical Research Advantage Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »