Brockton Everlast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 22

Brockton Everlast General Information

Description

Provider of real estate fund management services based in London, England. The company specializes in acquiring, developing and asset management of large-scale buildings that provide sustainable workplaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brockton Capital LLP, Brockton Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 89 Wardour Street
  • Level 1
  • London W1F 0UB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brockton Everlast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brockton Everlast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brockton Everlast Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Marks Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tracy Dossett Chief Financial Officer
Alex Bailes Chief Technology Officer
James Spencer Head of Investment & Senior Managing Director
Dan Brown Head of Portfolio & Senior Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brockton Everlast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brockton Everlast Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Waterside House 25-Apr-2019 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
VIRTUS LONDON4 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Hansteen UK Industrial Property II 13-May-2015 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Hansteen Holdings (41 properties) 04-Nov-2014 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Saltley Business Park 04-Nov-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »

Brockton Everlast FAQs

  • When was Brockton Everlast founded?

    Brockton Everlast was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Brockton Everlast?

    David Marks and Jason Blank are the founders of Brockton Everlast.

  • Who is the CEO of Brockton Everlast?

    David Marks is the CEO of Brockton Everlast.

  • Where is Brockton Everlast headquartered?

    Brockton Everlast is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Brockton Everlast?

    Brockton Everlast has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Brockton Everlast in?

    Brockton Everlast’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Brockton Everlast a private or public company?

    Brockton Everlast is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Brockton Everlast?

    The current valuation of Brockton Everlast is 00.00.

  • What is Brockton Everlast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brockton Everlast is 000000.

  • How much funding has Brockton Everlast raised over time?

    Brockton Everlast has raised $150M.

  • When was Brockton Everlast acquired?

    Brockton Everlast was acquired on 15-Mar-2022.

  • Who acquired Brockton Everlast?

    Brockton Everlast was acquired by Alony-Hetz Properties & Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »