CEVA Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 11

CEVA Logistics General Information

Description

Ceva Holdings LLC and its subsidiaries are engaged in designing, implementation and operate complete, end-to-end Freight Management and Contract Logistics solutions for multinational and large and medium-sized companies on a local, regional and international level. The company provides various solutions such as Supply Chain Management, eCommerce and Omni-Channel, Logistics Service Contracting, Solution Design, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TNT(Logistics)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Siriusdreef -20
  • 2132 WT Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 06 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CEVA Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEVA Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CEVA Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ceva Holdings LLC and its subsidiaries are engaged in designing, implementation and operate complete, end-to-end Freight
Logistics
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
110,000 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000
Itasca, IL
0000 As of 0000
000000000

0000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000
Irvine, CA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CEVA Logistics Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SEKO Logistics Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 000000000
0000000 (000000 00 Corporation Irvine, CA 00000
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000000&0
00 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Essen, Germany 00000 000000&0
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

CEVA Logistics Executive Team (41)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Friedberg Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Casanova Chief Financial Officer
Guillaume Col Chief Operating Officer
Pierre-Olivier Landry Chief Human Resources Officer
Michel Foulon Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 41 executive team members. Get the full list »

CEVA Logistics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
To view CEVA Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

CEVA Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CEVA Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEVA Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CEVA Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Logistics
000 000000000 15-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000000
0000000 000000000 07-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000000000 0000000000
0000 (00000 & 0000 19-Jul-2010 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
DIMAF 08-Jul-2010 Buyout/LBO Logistics
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CEVA Logistics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Leschaco Aeronautics Logistics Bremen, Germany 1919
000 000000000 Logistics Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
To view CEVA Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »