Fetchr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 856

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fetchr General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and shipment services intended to automate and digitize international and domestic shipments with technology. The company utilizes phones' GPS to provide domestic and international courier locations via its positioning, predictive, and machine learning technologies to make courier times more efficient, enabling clients to ship goods and products worldwide easily and quickly.

Contact Information

Website
fetchr.us
Formerly Known As
MENA 360
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Inl Bldg, 2nd Floor
  • Dwc Logistics City
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fetchr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 31-Dec-2021 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 27-Sep-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Sep-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Mar-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Apr-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Nov-2013 $1.4M $1.7M Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2012 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view Fetchr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fetchr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics and shipment services intended to automate and digitize international and domestic shipments with
Logistics
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
856 As of 2022
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fetchr Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lalamove Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Fetchr Patents

Fetchr Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170178057-A1 Logistics navigation routing using mobile device location capabilities Inactive 18-Dec-2015 0000000000 0
US-20180341912-A1 System and method for logistics network utilizing mobile device location information Inactive 22-Feb-2014 00000000000 0
US-20150242810-A1 System and method for logistics network utilizing mobile device location information Active 22-Feb-2014 00000000000
US-9852391-B2 System and method for logistics network utilizing mobile device location information Inactive 22-Feb-2014 G06Q10/0834 00

Fetchr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial