Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brixmor Property Group

Brixmor Property Group
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
BRX STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$21.77 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Brixmor Property Group Inc is a real estate investment trust based in the United States. The company owns and operates a portfolio of grocery-anchored community and neighborhood shopping centers across the United States. It leases its rentable areas to retailers, restaurants, theatres, entertainment venues, and fitness centers, with the company's tenants consisting of large department stores, discount retailers, and grocery stores. The company is an internally managed REIT.

Website
Formerly Known As
Centro Properties Group (US Retail Properties Portfolio), CENTRO SUPER RESIDUAL HOLDING 2
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 420 Lexington Avenue
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10170
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brixmor Property Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Brixmor Property Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$14.11 - $22.74 $6.48B $21.88 $0.97 2.71M 298M

Brixmor Property Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 10,942,215 9,460,538 11,344,997 13,235,609
Revenue 1,172,764 1,234,340 1,283,180 1,275,772
EBITDA 797,520 906,988 872,423 854,385
Net Income 290,268 366,284 300,293 275,628
Total Assets 8,160,161 8,242,421 9,153,926 9,319,685
Total Debt 4,852,510 4,885,863 5,676,238 5,838,889
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Brixmor Property Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brixmor Property Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brixmor Property Group Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kite Realty Group Trust Corporate Backed or Acquired Indianapolis, IN 000 000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL 000 00000000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Rockville, MD 000
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Beachwood, OH 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Radnor, PA 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Brixmor Property Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 0000 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Brixmor Property Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Brixmor Property Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Taylor JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Angela Aman Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Mark Horgan Executive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer
Carolyn Singh Executive Vice President & Executive
Steven Siegel JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Brixmor Property Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Brixmor Property Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Brixmor Property Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Brixmor Property Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Brixmor Property Group Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »