Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SITE Centers

1965 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
SITC STOCK SYMBOL
15 INVESTMENTS
$13.70 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

SITE Centers Corp is a United States based self-administered and self-managed REIT which operates as a fully integrated real estate company. The company is the owner and manager of open-air shopping centers that provide a compelling shopping experience and merchandise mix for retail partners and consumers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Developers Diversified Realty, DDR
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 3300 Enterprise Parkway
  • Beachwood, OH 44122
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SITE Centers’s full profile, request a free trial.

SITE Centers Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.71 - $14.84 $2.47B $13.54 $1.05 1.17M 181M

SITE Centers Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,733,005 4,947,900 7,834,630 10,897,192
Revenue 540,350 707,255 921,588 1,005,805
EBITDA 520,780 479,937 275,773 633,034
Net Income 224,983 114,434 (241,685) 60,012
Total Assets 4,142,742 4,206,331 7,170,073 8,197,518
Total Debt 1,858,875 1,884,405 3,849,312 4,493,968
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SITE Centers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SITE Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SITE Centers Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InvenTrust Properties Corporation Oak Brook, IL 000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Oak Brook, IL 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000000 0000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Barrie, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

SITE Centers Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00 00000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000000 000000 00 20-Oct-2014 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property
00 00000 00000000 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
Orchards Marketplace 13-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SITE Centers Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 000000 00000 01-Oct-2006 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Cypress Equities (Paseo Colorado) 04-Jan-2003 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

SITE Centers Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 (0000 Construction and Engineering Beachwood, OH
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SITE Centers Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Lukes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Ostrower Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Christa Vesy Chief Accounting Officer & Executive Vice President
Marty McGreevy Chief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

SITE Centers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 SITE Centers Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »