KEE Action Sports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

KEE Action Sports General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of paintball products. The company offers goggles, markers, air systems and paint-balls. It sells through it's retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pursuit Marketing, National Paintball Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 570 Mantua Boulevard
  • Sewell, NJ 08080
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KEE Action Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEE Action Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KEE Action Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KEE Action Sports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEE Action Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KEE Action Sports Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pursuit Marketing (National Paintball Supply) 17-Nov-2006 0000000000 0000 Recreational Goods
To view KEE Action Sports’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KEE Action Sports FAQs

  • When was KEE Action Sports founded?

    KEE Action Sports was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of KEE Action Sports?

    Gino Postorivo is the founder of KEE Action Sports.

  • Where is KEE Action Sports headquartered?

    KEE Action Sports is headquartered in Sewell, NJ.

  • What is the size of KEE Action Sports?

    KEE Action Sports has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is KEE Action Sports in?

    KEE Action Sports’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is KEE Action Sports a private or public company?

    KEE Action Sports is a Private company.

  • What is KEE Action Sports’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KEE Action Sports is 000000.

  • Who are KEE Action Sports’s investors?

    Angelo, Gordon & Co. has invested in KEE Action Sports.

  • When was KEE Action Sports acquired?

    KEE Action Sports was acquired on 24-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired KEE Action Sports?

    KEE Action Sports was acquired by Kore Outdoor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »