Kore Outdoor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Kore Outdoor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paintball products based in Montreal, Canada. The company offers goggles, paintball markers, loaders, bags, playing gears, tanks, headbands, caps, and other accessories to players, dealers and field owners, enabling its customers to improve the level of performance, quality and overall playing experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G.I. Sportz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 6000 Kieran
  • Ville Saint-Laurent
  • Montreal, Quebec H4S 2B5
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kore Outdoor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kore Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kore Outdoor Patents

Kore Outdoor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10240888-B2 Loader spacer ring Active 18-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20170307326-A1 Loader spacer ring Granted 18-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20170082391-A1 Loader spacer ring Granted 18-Sep-2015 000000000
US-9857140-B2 Loader spacer ring Active 18-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20180073832-A1 Paintball drive system of a paintball loader Granted 23-May-2014 F41B11/53
To view Kore Outdoor’s complete patent history, request access »

Kore Outdoor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Ceranski Chief Executive Officer
Paul Antoniadis Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Dave Thomas Chief Operating Officer
Louie Spicer Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kore Outdoor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kore Outdoor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kore Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kore Outdoor Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 24-Jul-2015 0000000000 Clothing
00000000 0000 20-Dec-2013 0000000000 Recreational Goods 00000000
Procaps Direct 08-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Kore Outdoor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kore Outdoor Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
G.I. Sportz Direct Recreational Goods Leesburg, VA 2011
000 000000 000000 Clothing NJ 0000
00000000 000000 Recreational Goods Fort Wayne, IN 0000
To view Kore Outdoor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »