Hobs Reprographics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 164

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Hobs Reprographics General Information

Description

Provider of technical drawing and 3D (three-dimensional) printing services intended to serve the media sector. The company specializes in printing, scanning and reprographics, site signage, animation, virtual reality and computer-generated imagery services, enabling architectural, engineering, construction and product designers to get the graphic design through to high-resolution digital printing, bespoke finishing and delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hobs Reprographic, Hobs Swallow and Hicks, Swallow and Hicks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Ground Floor
  • 14 Castle Street
  • Liverpool L2 0NE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hobs Reprographics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hobs Reprographics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hobs Reprographics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kieran O'Brien Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Craig Horwood Board Member & Managing Director
Simon Austin Financial Director & Board Member
Tony Kelly Display Graphic Specialist
Laura Atkins Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hobs Reprographics Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Hobs Reprographics Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Hobs Reprographics Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Hobs Reprographics Board Member 000 0000
000000 0'00000 Hobs Reprographics Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 BGF Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Hobs Reprographics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hobs Reprographics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hobs Reprographics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hobs Reprographics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Callprint 31-Aug-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
Manchester Print Graphics (MPG) 01-Jun-2013 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
AM Reprographics 07-May-2010 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 0'
DataLex (UK) 05-Aug-2009 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 00000 000
Miller Graphic Centres 24-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Hobs Reprographics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hobs Reprographics FAQs

  • When was Hobs Reprographics founded?

    Hobs Reprographics was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Hobs Reprographics?

    Kieran O'Brien is the CEO of Hobs Reprographics.

  • Where is Hobs Reprographics headquartered?

    Hobs Reprographics is headquartered in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Hobs Reprographics?

    Hobs Reprographics has 164 total employees.

  • What industry is Hobs Reprographics in?

    Hobs Reprographics’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Hobs Reprographics a private or public company?

    Hobs Reprographics is a Private company.

  • What is Hobs Reprographics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hobs Reprographics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hobs Reprographics raised over time?

    Hobs Reprographics has raised $16.3M.

  • Who are Hobs Reprographics’s investors?

    BGF has invested in Hobs Reprographics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »