AM Reprographics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AM Reprographics General Information

Description

Provider of printing and photocopying services. The company provides color copying, document making, digital printing and document scanning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chromacopy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Saint Catherines Trading Estate
  • Unit 4, Whitehouse Lane, Bedminster
  • Bristol BS3 4DN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AM Reprographics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AM Reprographics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AM Reprographics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AM Reprographics FAQs

  • When was AM Reprographics founded?

    AM Reprographics was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of AM Reprographics?

    Tony Kelly is the founder of AM Reprographics.

  • Where is AM Reprographics headquartered?

    AM Reprographics is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of AM Reprographics?

    AM Reprographics has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is AM Reprographics in?

    AM Reprographics’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is AM Reprographics a private or public company?

    AM Reprographics is a Private company.

  • What is AM Reprographics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AM Reprographics is 000000.

  • When was AM Reprographics acquired?

    AM Reprographics was acquired on 07-May-2010.

  • Who acquired AM Reprographics?

    AM Reprographics was acquired by Hobs Reprographics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »