Axoltis Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.57M

  • Investors
  • 6

Axoltis Pharma General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company intended to treat patients suffering from traumatic or severe neurological disorders. The company's drugs assist neural repair in order to treat traumatic or severe degenerative disorders of the central nervous system faced with high unmet medical needs, enabling patients the extension of their potential to the treatment of neurodegenerative diseases and improve functional recovery and quality of life.

Contact Information

Website
www.axoltis.com
Formerly Known As
Neuronax
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 15 - 17, Rue du Pré de la Reine
  • 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Axoltis Pharma Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axoltis Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 02-Apr-2021 $3.57M 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC 18-Jul-2020 00.000 00.00 000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2019 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC 12-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC 15-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Dec-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC 13-Jul-2013 $620K $620K 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Grant 01-Oct-2012 $772K Completed Profitable
To view Axoltis Pharma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Axoltis Pharma Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Shares D 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Shares C 16,009 $5.942279 $178.27 $178.27 1x $178.27 3.85%
Ordinary 9,420 $5.942279 $237.69 $237.69 1x $237.69 2.27%
To view Axoltis Pharma’s complete cap table history, request access »

Axoltis Pharma Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yann Godfrin Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Chairman
Luca Bolliger Ph.D Chief Business Officer & Board Member
Pierre Goineau Member of Supervisory Board
Valérie Bourdès MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axoltis Pharma Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Foucauld Pouet Axoltis Pharma Board Member 000 0000
François Miceli Sofimac Investment Managers Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Gilles Avenard Axoltis Pharma Board Member 000 0000
Isabelle Baillenx Self Board Observer 000 0000
Luca Bolliger Ph.D Axoltis Pharma Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Axoltis Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axoltis Pharma Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angelor Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Auvergne Business Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FaDiese Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JEREMIE Auvergne Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sofimac Investment Managers Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »