ODDO BHF Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 68
  • Serviced Deals
  • 72
  • Serviced Investors
  • 37

ODDO BHF Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1849, ODDO BHF Group is a financial group headquartered in Paris, France. The firm provides services in focus areas such as corporates and markets, private wealth management, and asset management. ODDO BHF firm offers a wide array of services such as mergers and acquisitions, financial engineering advisory, equities, debt, rating, market-making, and inter-mediation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oddo et Cie
Year Founded
1849
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 12 Boulevard de la Madeleine
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

ODDO BHF Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (72)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HDF Energy Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Underwriter May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Underwriter Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000-000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Carmat Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Golden Ocean Group Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 72 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ODDO BHF Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (41)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Adista Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 & 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Groupe Michelin Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Groupe Bel Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ACE Management Equity Partner Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
LVL Medical Groupe Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
Promeo Advisor: General Jul 2012 00000 0000000
To view ODDO BHF Group’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

ODDO BHF Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ODDO BHF Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ODDO BHF Group Team (60)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Philippe Oddo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 00 Paris, France
Erich Pfister Chief Executive Officer, Switzerland Zürich, Switzerland
Nicolas Chaput Global CEO - Asset Management and Private Equity Paris, France
Jean-Philippe Tasle D'Heliand President, Private Banking Paris, France
Thomas Fischer Chief Operating Officer & Board Member Frankurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 60 team members. Get the full list »

ODDO BHF Group Board Members (21)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Ramanantsoa Self Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Bettina von Oesterreich ODDO BHF Group Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Doris Birkhofer Self Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Grégoire Charbit ODDO BHF Group Group, Legal, compliance, risks & strategy & Board Member 000 0000
Hélène Potier Self Board Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 board members. Get the full list »

ODDO BHF Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oddo BHF Asset Management Asset Manager Paris, France 1999
0000 0000000 0000 Financing Advisory Frankfurt, Germany 0000
000-0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0000
0000000 & 000 Asset Management Lausanne, Switzerland
To view ODDO BHF Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »